I Wear* Experiment

29-01-2012 | Lisas: hater
I Wear* Experiment

Wear* Experiment ühendab endas avangardistlikku, elektroonilist ja eksperimentaalmuusikat. Rühmituse loomingut võib võtta kui irratsionaalsuse ülistust eepilise filmimuusika saatel.

Projekti mitmekülgsus avaldub kõige paremini kontserdi ülesehituses, kus rõhutakse võrdselt nii visuaalsele elemendile kui ka improvisatsioonile.

***

I Wear* Experiment is an experience packaged in avangardistic electronic and experimental music. The main aim is to celebrate the irrational thought through epic cinematic music

The semi- instrumental and semi-improvised music you hear is combined from different studio sessions and live recording session from hipsterific Telliskivi area in Tallinn and from the deep dark woods of Southern Estonia.

The diversity of this project manifests in the live shows where equal pressure is put on the visual as well as on the improvisational part.


  • 27-04-2018 I Wear* Experiment, Ideomotor @ Bar Loose, Helsinki

    I Wear* Experiment, Ideomotor

    27-04-2018

    Bar Loose, Helsingi

  • 05-04-2018 TMW2018: Live Nation Baltics Night

    Dead Furies, The Toasters (US), Electronic I (LT), Trad.Attack!, Perttu (FI), I Wear* Experiment, Cari Cari (AT), Intergalactic Lovers (BE), Põhja Konn

    05-04-2018

    Von Krahl, Tallinn

  • 05-04-2018 07-04-2018 TMW2018: Linnalavad

    Rahvusooper Estonia poistekoor Juhanid, Andres Roots & Anneli Kadakas, Alaska Dreamers, The Queen of Spades, Ätna (DE), Cari Cari (AT), Sattuma (RU), Maria Kalaniemi & Eero Grundström (FI), Unejõgi (SE), Kytami (CA), Mick Pedaja (EE), Arlo Maverick (CA), Wojtek Mazulewski Quintet (PL), Rüüt (EE), Mongooz and the Magnet (HU), Tronden, Tekstur (RU), Mick Pedaja, Mörk (HU), Púr Múdd, Kalàscima, Resina (PL), Pocket Knife Army (NL), Shida Shahabi (IR), Mauno Meesit, I Wear* Experiment, Meriheini Luoto (FI), Frankie Animal, Gram-of-Fun, Tuulikki Bartosik, Podruga (LV), Evestus, The Magnettes (SE), EiK, Kaukolampi (FI), Aleksei Taruts (RU), Mart Avi, The Cool Quest (NL), Steps To Synapse, Polifauna (LV), 1teist/2EXXXA, Sibyl Vane, Alluri (IN), Karpov not Kasparov (RO), Fever Dream (IS), Rick Feds (LV), Inner (FI), The Hanged Man (SE), PK Keränen (FI), КУКЛА (SI), KKPalmy x Mick Moon, Bucharest (IL), Malneirophrenia (IS), Avoid Dave, Piwai (US), Hildur (IS), Forrò miòr (IT), Söndörgő (HU), NEØV (FI), Rainer Ild, Lepatriinu, ELIZABETE BALČUS (LV), Maya Belsitzman & Matan Ephrat (IL), Bakey x Kakora (BY), Elephants From Neptune

    05-04-2018 kuni 07-04-2018

    Tallinn

  • 02-04-2018 08-04-2018 Tallinn Music Week 2018

    Ajukaja & Andrevski, Aleksei Taruts (RU), Alex Kelman (RU), All Day Long (LV), Andres Roots & Anneli Kadakas, Arlo Maverick (CA), Avarus Trio, Axel Thesleff (FI), Battle Beast (FI), ckh9dh44 (UK), D/troit (DK), Democide, Devlsy (LT), Dew8, EiK, Electronic I (LT), Evestus, Florian Wahl, Franjazzco (AT), Fula Express (IL), Garbanotas Bosistas (LT), Gee, GNUČČI (SE), Helhorse (DK), HOAX, Holy Motors, I Wear* Experiment, Indivision, Kalàscima (IT), Kammerkoor Collegium Musicale, Karpov Not Kasparov (RO), KKPalmy x Mick Moon, Kytami (CA), Lauri-Dag Tüür, Liblikas, Malneirophrenia (IS), Mari Kalkun, Miseria Ultima (FI), Mongooz and the Magnet (HU), Mörk (HU), Neoandertals, neuronphase, Nikolajev, Ouu, Pekko Käppi & K:H:H:L (FI), Perttu (DE), Piwai (US), Pocket Knife Army (NL), Pohjonen Alanko (FI), Pom Poko (NO), Raadio Laste Laulustuudio mudilaskoor & Eeva Talsi, Rahvusooper Estonia noormeestekoor, Rüüt, Soyuz (BY), Stanislavskiy System (RU), Stillhead (UK), Suzi Wu (UK), Tekstur (RU), The Cool Quest (NL), The Grand Astoria (RU), The Karovas Milkshake (RU), The Magnettes (SE), The Toasters (US), Thing, Trad.Attack!, Walrus (CA), ZRN (DK), 1teist/2EXXXA, Akua Naru (DE), Alaska Dreamers (LV), Alluri (IN), Aslamin (BY), Autism (LT), BAEST (DK), Bakey x Kakora (BY), Blackberries (DE), Booty Powder DJs, Bucharest (IL), Colors of Today, Crash Test Money, Curly Strings, Dead Janitor (SK), Deceitome, DJ 4-got-10, Duo Malva & Priks, DZEAHEL (BY), Elysian, Fever Dream (IS), Firejosé, Forrò Mior (PT), Fractale (IT), Frankie Animal, Girls in Pearls, Helsinki-Cotonou Ensemble (FI), Hilbert’s Problems, Hildur (IS), Hommage, Högni (SE), Inner (FI), Intergalactic Lovers (BE), James Wolfgang Rassakas, Jasperino, Jazzamboka (CA), Kadajane, Kammerkoor HELÜ, Kapela Maliszów (PL), Kolchak (RU), Kurara (RU), Lastekoor Ellerhein, Laura Annika Quartet (FI), Lepatriinu, Little Destroyer (CA), Lootus, Maïa Vidal (ES), Maija Kauhanen (FI), Majestim, MANKY (DK), Maria Minerva (US), Mart Avi, Mathias Landaeus FROM THE PIANO (SE), Maya Belsitzman & Matan Ephrat (IL), Meriheini Luoto (FI), Mirrored Lips (RU), Modest Intentions, Monetochka (RU), MostBand, myspace01, Nebo-Zemlya, NEØV (FI), Omertà (LV), Petlia Pristrastiya (BY), Pieneņu Vīns (LV), Podruga (LV), Polifauna (LV), Poly Sone (FI), Port Mone (BY), Rainer Ild, Rake, Rando Arand, Regret (UK), Restless, Rick Feds (LV), Rotten Sperm, Ruckus, Seaduskuulekus, Show Me a Dinosaur (RU), Shromik, Shuma (BY), Sociasylum, Solo Ansamblis (LT), Söndörgő (HU), Spasibo (RU), Steps to Synapse, Subminimal (IS), Surf Philosophies (SE), Svjata Vatra, Tallinna Muusikakeskkooli noortekoor, tema kresta (RU), Tesa (LV), The Gentleman Losers (FI), The Kitchen Brothers, The Queen of Spades, TMF, Treeeye (LV), Tronden, We Stole the Show (US), Yohan, [EX] DA BASS (LV), Afro Tallinn Beat Orchestra, Anton Sevidov (RU), Arop, Astria Oboe Trio and HaftCraft Ensemble (BE), Ätna (DE), Avenova, Avoid Dave, Cari Cari (AT), Dallas Kalevala (FI), Dead Furies, Doktor Normal, ELIZABETE BALČUS (LV), Estrada Orchestra, Gram of Fun, Intakx (LT), JS16 (FI), Junk Riot, Jüri Pootsmann, Kate NV (RU), Kaukolampi (FI), Kermo Hert, Laura Põldvere, Lexsoul Dancemachine, Maian, Marianna Liik, Mauno Meesit, Mees Inc., Metsakutsu, Mick Pedaja, PK Keränen (FI), Põhja Konn, Propazha, Púr Múdd, Rämmar DJ's, Reket, Samurai Champs (CA), Sibyl Vane, Sõpruse Puiestee, State of Zoe, The Hanged Man (SE), The Second Level (FI), Trio Karja/Ruben/Kuusik, Trump Conception, Ulmer & Wondering 0, V4R1, Wet Red (RU), Wojtek Mazulewski Quintet (PL), Wooden Whales (RU)

    02-04-2018 kuni 08-04-2018

    Tallinn

  • 15-12-2017 The Asian* Invasion- I Wear* Experiment / Deer MX / JVNRO

    I Wear* Experiment, Deer MX, JVNRO

    15-12-2017

    Sinilind, Tallinn

    12/15

  • 28-09-2017 30-09-2017 Waves Vienna 2017

    Clap Your Hands Say Yeah (US), At Pavillon (AT), Sluff (AT), Tents (AT), Magic Island (DE), I Wear* Experiment, Forest Swords (UK), Jordan Klassen (CA), Coco Hames (US), Hunger (AT), Coals (PL), Cari Cari (AT), Birthh (IT), The Homesick (NL), Chuckamuck (DE), Fai Baba (CH), East of my Youth (IS), Albert af Ekenstam (SE), Ant Antic (AT), Babé Sila (HU), Belau (HU), Cut Out Club (IL), Dope Calypso (HU), Ebow (AT), Everdeen (DE), Gaddafi Gals (AT), Gospel Dating Service (AT), Ider (UK), It's the Lipstick on your Teeth (AT), Kommando Elefant (AT), Lilly Among Clouds (DE), LischKapelle (DE), Lunsen Trio (DE), Lulu Schmidt (AT), Xavier Darcy (DE), Aliocha (CA), Almeeva (FR), April Red (TW), Be Charlotte (UK), Ghost of You (CZ), Kiol (IT), Lynn Maring (CH), Louie Austen (AT), Lubomyr Melnyk (UA), Polar Circles (CH), Never Sol (CZ), Nite Jewel (US), Skip Skip Ben Ben (TW), Sonia Calico (TW), Témé Tan (BE), Tolstoys (SK), Veronica Fusaro (CH), Wandl (AT), Yungblud (UK), Aid Kid (CZ), Annika (AT), Anger (AT), BA:ZEL (CZ), Cold Cold Nights (CZ), E^ST (AU), IAMJJ (DK), Joseph J. Jones (UK), Klan (DE), Milo Meskens (BE), Oscar Jerome (UK), Peter Zirbs (AT), Soia (AT), The Pier (IT), View (FI)

    28-09-2017 kuni 30-09-2017

    Viin

  • 05-07-2017 08-07-2017 Õllesummer 2017

    HURTS (UK), Kasabian (UK), Ёlka (RUS), I Wear* Experiment, Tommy Cash, Púr Múdd, Ott Lepland, Terminaator, Apelsin, The Boondocks, Liis Lemsalu, Prudence (FIN), Alen Veziko, Marju Länik, Ashilevi, Sofia Rubina, Marilin Kongo + Hannes Kalamäe, Filatov & Karas (RUS), Shanon, Karl-Erik Taukar Band, La La Ladies, Mahavok, A-Rühm, Kalle Sepp & Locomotiiv, Kukerpillid, Kym Mazelle (USA), Tanel Padar Blues Band, Olavi Otepalu Bänd, Jüri Pootsmann, Koit Toome, Põhja Konn, Orelipoiss, Josh Johnstone Band (AUS), Merlyn Uusküla, Regatt, Duo Romansid, Olav Ehala band & Nele-Liis Vaiksoo, Anna-Liisa Supp + Hannes Kalamäe, Elephants From Neptune, Getter Jaani, Black Velvet, Caater, Nancy, Kurjam, Reket, Kõrsikud, James Werts World Project, Chalice / Jarek Kasar, Renae Rain + Hannes Kalamäe

    05-07-2017 kuni 08-07-2017

    Tallinna Lauluväljak, Tallinn

  • 03-06-2017 Kaparock

    Elephants From Neptune, I Wear* Experiment, Púr Múdd, Sibyl Vane, Uku Suviste, Kadi Toom & Stele, Singer Vinger, Reket

    03-06-2017

    Tohisoo mõisapark, Kohila

  • 18-05-2017 20-05-2017 Tartu Indiefest

    I Wear* Experiment, Farewell Dear Ghost (AT), Girls In Pearls, The Hearing (FI), Alex Kelman (RU), The Person (SE)

    18-05-2017 kuni 20-05-2017

    Tartu

  • 09-02-2017 I Wear* Experiment - acoustix + electrix

    I Wear* Experiment

    09-02-2017

    Von Krahl, Tallinn

  • 16-11-2016 19-11-2016 BUSH - Budapest Showcase Hub

    Golan (HU), Gustave Tiger (HU), Koala Voice (SI), Jimmy Pé (SK), I Wear* Experiment, Stray Dogg (RS), Walter Schnitzelsson (SK), Coals (PL), NVMERI (SK), Volkova Sisters (HU), Otherside (RO), IAMYANK LIVE BAND (HU), Lovely Quinces (HR), Buslav (PL), Dena (BG), Bandmaster (LV), Sinoptik (UA), Jardier (SI), Fiordmoss (SZ), Brunettes Shoot Blondes (UA), Argo Vals, Mayen (CZ), Golden Parazyth (LT), Ghost of You (CZ), Brodka (PL), Fran Palermo (HU), NV (RU)

    16-11-2016 kuni 19-11-2016

    Gozsdu Udvar, Budapest

  • 17-09-2016 PADA hooaja Lõpupidu!

    I Wear* Experiment, Robin Juhkental & The Big Bangers, Heidy Purga, Rhythm Doctor, Martin Veismann, Philgood, Kaonashi (UK), Kask, L.Eazy, Raigo Smith

    17-09-2016

    PADA, Tallinn

    5

  • 05-08-2016 06-08-2016 Intsikurmu 2016

    NOËP, Marten Kuningas ja Miljardid, Erki Pärnoja ja Himmelbjerget, MOONCAKE (RUS), Lexsoul Dancemachine, BOKKA (POL), I Wear* Experiment, Argo Vals Band, The Sound Poets (LAT), Reket, Wolfredt, DJ-d Estonian Funk Embassy, Mick Pedaja, Me and My Drummer (GER), Zebra Island, Ans. Andur, Tommy Cash, OUU, Ingrid Lukas, Micucu, Alise Joste (LAT), Agent Fresco (ISL), Abandoned Elysium, KATÉA (FIN), DJ-d One Night in Bangkok

    05-08-2016 kuni 06-08-2016

    Intsikurmu laululava, Põlva

  • 04-08-2016 06-08-2016 Weekend Festival Baltic

    Afrojack, Avicii, Axwell & Ingrosso, Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike, Knife Party, Martin Garrix, Steve Aoki, Tiesto, [EX] Da Bass, Alan Walker, Alex Mattson, Alex Wave, Andres Puusepp, Angerfist (LIVE), Aronchupa, Atb, Bad J, Bassjackers, Bombossa Brothers, Brainstorm, Brennan Heart, Cartoon (LIVE), Chicane, Coone, Coverk X Byte, Da Tweekaz, Darude, Deorro, Diana D, Disciples (LIVE), Dj Bl3nd, Don Diablo, Dr. Philgood, Dvbbs, Elina Born (LIVE), Epordwerk, Erkki Sarapuu, Example (LIVE), Futuristik, Headhunterz, Heavyweight Djs, Hot’n Handsome, I Wear* Experiment, Infected Mushroom (LIVE), Isac Elliot, Jack Perry, Justin Prime, Kermo Hert, Kert Klaus, Kristjan Hirmo, Lia Lisse, Lost Frequencies, Matisse & Sadko, Mhkl, Michael Calfan, Mr. Belt & Wezol, Netsky, Niskerone, Nöep, Orkidea, Otto Knows, Paul Oja, Pep & Rash, Per, Planeet, Proteus, Radistai, Redfoo (LIVE), Robin Schulz, Rudimental (DJ), Sam Feldt, Showtek, Sigala, Sigma (LIVE), Sven Arusoo, Syn Cole, Temper2, The Second Level, Tigerlily, Tjr, Tungevaag & Raaban, Ummet Ozcan, Watermät, Wildstylez, Will Sparks, Würffel

    04-08-2016 kuni 06-08-2016

    Pärnu rand, Pärnu

  • 04-08-2016 06-08-2016 Weekend Festival Baltic 2016

    Afrojack, Avicii, Axwell & Ingrosso, Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike, Knife Party, Martin Garrix, Steve Aoki, Tiesto, [EX] Da Bass, Alan Walker, Alex Mattson, Alex Wave, Andres Puusepp, Angerfist (LIVE), Aronchupa, Atb, Bad J, Bassjackers, Bombossa Brothers, Brainstorm, Brennan Heart, Cartoon (LIVE), Chicane, Coone, Coverk X Byte, Da Tweekaz, Darude, Deorro, Diana D, Disciples (LIVE), Dj Bl3nd, Don Diablo, Dr. Philgood, Dvbbs, Elina Born (LIVE), Epordwerk, Erkki Sarapuu, Example (LIVE), Futuristik, Headhunterz, Heavyweight Djs, Hot’n Handsome, I Wear* Experiment, Infected Mushroom (LIVE), Isac Elliot, Jack Perry, Justin Prime, Kermo Hert, Kert Klaus, Kristjan Hirmo, Lia Lisse, Lost Frequencies, Matisse & Sadko, Mhkl, Michael Calfan, Mr. Belt & Wezol, Netsky, Niskerone, Nöep, Orkidea, Otto Knows, Paul Oja, Pep & Rash, Per, Planeet, Proteus, Radistai, Redfoo (LIVE), Robin Schulz, Rudimental (DJ), Sam Feldt, Showtek, Sigala, Sigma (LIVE), Sven Arusoo, Syn Cole, Temper2, The Second Level, Tigerlily, Tjr, Tungevaag & Raaban, Ummet Ozcan, Watermät, Wildstylez, Will Sparks, Würffel

    04-08-2016 kuni 06-08-2016

    Pärnu rand, Pärnu